Educación

Seminario de Producción Fotográfica




2017

Tutora
Verónica Gerber Bicecci

Profesores
Juan Pablo Anaya
Daniela Bojórquez Vértiz
David Miranda
Rodrigo Morales
Miguel Ángel Ortega Bugarín
Fabiola Torres Alzaga

Talleristas internacionales
Alfredo Jaar (Chile – EE.UU.)
Graciela Speranza (Argentina)

Participantes especiales
Selva Hernández
Alberto López Cuenca
Alejandro Magallanes
Gabino Rodríguez (Lagartijas tiradas al sol)
Mayra Rojo

Revisión de proyectos
Mauricio Alejo
Amanda de la Garza
Iván Ruiz

Archivos secretos
Lourdes Grobet
Elsa Medina
Ricardo Trabulsi
Alumnos
Elizabeth del Angel
Alejandra Aragón
Aarón Cadena-Ovalle
Darinka Doniz Lamas
Camelia Estefes
Antonio Falcón Villalobos
Esteban Fuentes
Pierre Herrera
Alejandro Juárez
Kendy Rivera
Alfonso Santiago
Yolanda Segura
Dahlia Sosa
Erik Tlaseca
Flora Vala


2016

Tutora
Verónica Gerber Bicecci

Profesores
Vivian Abenshushan
Juan Pablo Anaya
Verónica Bujeiro
David Miranda
Miguel Monroy
Miguel Ángel Ortega Bugarín
Fabiola Torres Alzaga

Tallerista internacional
Rosângela Rennó (Brasil)

Participantes especiales
Néstor García Canclini

Revisión de proyectos
Carlos Álvarez Montero
Virginia Roy
Luis Vargas Santiago
Pilar Villela

Archivos secretos
Laura Barrón
Federico Gama
Adrián Santuario
Mario de Vega
Alumnos
Dana Albicker
Ruy H. Alfonso
Ana Blumenkron
Cecil Bolaños
Jorge Bordello
Tonatiuh Cabello
Diana Cano
Edgar Durán
Ana García
Sonia Madrigal
Manuel Marañón Acuña
Juan Pablo Medina
Cecilia Miranda
Rodrigo Morales
Canek Zapata


2015

Tutoras
Ana Casas Broda
Beatriz Novaro

Profesores
Alex Dorfsman
Gilberto Chen
Salvador Quiroz
Verónica Gerber Bicecci
Gerardo Suter

Invitados internacionales
Liz Wells (Inglaterra)
Todd Hido (EE.UU.)
Cristina de Middel (España)

Participaciones especiales
Ery Camara
José Luis Cuevas
Mayra Rojo Gómez
Maya Goded
Lauro López Sánchez
Mariela Sancari
Alumnos
Grupo del Centro de la Imagen (D.F.)
Abigaíl Marmolejo
Alejandra Delgado
Bruno Ruiz
Gabriela Lobato
Hiram Gaspar Chávez
Jimena Zavala
Kika Pérez
Luján Agusti (Argentina/México)
María Portaluppi (Ecuador)
Pétala Lopes (Brasil)
Quetzal Emiliano

Grupo del Centro de las Artes de San Agustín (Oaxaca)
Alejandra Ferrao
Alejandro Cobá
Andrea Can
Citlalli EB
Diego Moreno
Jonatan Rosas
María Ramos
Nelson Morales
Orlando de la Rosa
Rigoberto Díaz Julián
Victor Altamira


2014

Tutora
Ana Casas Broda

Talleristas
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Agustín Estrada
Beatriz Novaro
Agnès Mérat
Mayra Rojo
Lauro López Sánchez
Azahara Gómez
Ana Elena Mallet
Ery Camara
Ramón Reverté

Profesores internacionales
Antoine d'Agata (Francia)
Deborah Klochko (EE.UU.)
Natasha Egan (EE.UU.)
Gilles Saussier (Francia)
Alumnos
Grupo del Centro de la Imagen (D.F.)
Julisa Álvarez
Sebastián Arce
Antero Escandón
Ray Govea
Carlos León
Alan Carranza
Víctor Morales
Julia Murillo (Costa Rica)
Daniel Mosqueda
Lara Ovidio (Brasil)
Daniel Venegas
Grupo del Centro de las Artes de San Agustín (Oaxaca)
Alfredo Aparicio
Natalia Bermejo
Jazzibe Santos
Carol Espíndola
Fabiola Guillén
Abril Hernández Rodríguez
Claudia López Ortega
Koral Carballo
Saraí Ojeda
Guillermo Serrano
Gaspar Rodríguez


2013

Tutora
Ana Casas
Alejandro Castellanos

Profesores
José Luis Barrios
Ery Camara
Agustín Estrada
Nelson Garrido (Venezuela)
Ana Elena Mallet
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Mauricio Ortiz
Oswaldo Ruiz
Tiago Santana (Brasil)
Juan Travnik (Argentina)
Alumnos
Grupo del Centro de la Imagen (D.F.)
Denise Bergelino
Iván Castaneira
Sara Escobar
Khristian G. Muñoz de Cote
Marian Medrano Landa
Luca Nicolini
Érika Vitela
Gladys Serrano
Alejandra Vázquez Guerrero
Liliana Zaragoza Cano

Grupo del Centro de las Artes de San Agustín (Oaxaca)
Juan Eduardo Candelaria Ampacún
Abraham Gómez Vázquez
Víctor Lara Torres
Javier León
Eva Alicia Lépiz Román
Antonio Lozano Cuevas
Adriana Morales Pedrero
Luis Enrique Pérez Pérez
Fausto Nahúm Pérez Sánchez
Romeo Baltazar Suárez Aguilar
Katie Swietlik
Selene Lucely Tec Solis


2012

Tutores
Ana Casas
Alejandro Castellanos

Profesores
Agustín Estrada
Ana Elena Mallet
Ery Camara
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Gerardo Suter
Mauricio Ortiz
Oswaldo Ruiz
Ramón Reverté (España)
Raymonde April (Canadá)
Susan Bright (Inglaterra/EUA)
Alumnos
Alejandro Saldívar Chávez
Alejandro Tello
Alfredo Esparza
Berenice Guraieb
Carlos Salvador Gómez Caravantes
Diego Pascal
Eduardo “Auch” Díaz
Elisa Rugo
Jerónimo Palomares
Julio César Barrita Sierra
Luana Navarro (Brasil)
Luna Marán
Mariana Sánchez Alday
Maricarmen Salvatierra
Melba Arellano
Michael Willöfer (Alemania)
Patricia Córdova Flores
Roberto Camargo Pérez
Salvador Castañeda Hernández


2011

Tutores
Ana Casas
Alejandro Castellanos

Profesores
Ana Elena Mallet
Benjamín Mayer Foulkes
Carlos Aranda Márquez
Carlos Cazalis
Jesús Sánchez Uribe
Jin-me Yoon (Canadá)
João Castilho (Brasil)
Mark Powell
Oswaldo Ruiz
Pedro David (Brasil)
Pedro Motta (Brasil)
Pippa Oldfield (Inglaterra)
Alumnos
Aglae Cortés
Baldomero Robles
Camila Montoya (Chile)
César López
Claudia López Terroso
Deisy Medel
Gerardo Castillo
Gustavo Ruiz
Jael Orea Arenas
Juan Rosas
Karina Juárez
Luis Arturo Aguirre
Mariela Sancari (Argentina/México)
Marta Bosquet (España)
Miraldelly Marín
Miriam Sánchez Varela
Octavio López
Patrick López Jaimes
Ricardo Moreno (Perú)
Rodrigo Viñas
Tania Bohórquez


2010

Tutores
Ana Casas
Gerardo Montiel Klint

Profesores
Alejandro Castellanos
Ana Elena Mallet
Benjamín Mayer Foulkes
Carlos Aranda Márquez
Carolina Pinto/Cia de Foto (Brasil) 
Fernando de Tacca (Brasil)
Fernando Llanos
Fernando Simões/Cia de Foto (Brasil)
Héctor López (Chile)
Jin-me Yoon (Canadá)
Oswaldo Ruiz
Alumnos
Adriana Chávez Aragón
Andrés Morales Poll (Chile)
Ariadna Rojas
Arturo García Trinidad
Bertha Cervantes
Cecilia Monroy Cuevas
Claudia Hans
Daniel Orlando Lara
Javier Sánchez
Josafath Estrada
Luis Aguilar Pereda
Luis Enrique García
María José Sesma
María Luiza Teodoro (Brasil)
Norma Sandoval
Roberto Tondopó
Santiago Serrano (Ecuador)
Vinicius Assencio (Brasil)
Weeraya Wanalertlak (Tailandia/Francia)
Yael Martínez


2009

Tutor
Juan Antonio Molina

Asesores
Ana Casas Broda
Gerardo Montiel Klint

Profesores
Agustín Estrada
Alejandro Castellanos
Ana Elena Mallet
Armando Cristeto Patiño
Federico Gama
Iata Cannabrava (Brasil)
Tania Bruguera (Cuba)
Oswaldo Ruiz
Patricia Massé
Pedro Meyer
Ricardo Garibay
Santino Escatel
Wim van Sinderen (Holanda)
Yves Trémorin (Francia)
Alumnos
Aldo Sánchez
Elisa Malo
Emiliano Rocha Minter
Eunice Adorno
Fernando Escárcega
Flor Rormoser (Argentina)
Gabriela Prado Machado
Jaime Martínez
José Ramón Estrada
Karla Yarza
Marcel Rius (España/México)
Marcia Valverde
Mayra Tang
Nika Milano (Venezuela/México)
Roberto Ramírez


2008

Tutora
Ana Casas Broda

Profesores
Ana Elena Mallet
Armando Cristeto
Charlotte Cotton (Inglaterra
Eder Chiodetto (Brasil)
Francisco Mata Rosas
Gustavo Prado
Humberto Chávez Mayol
Javier Hinojosa
Marcos López (Argentina)
Melissa Harris (EE.UU.)
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Reagan Louie (EE.UU.)
Alumnos
Alberto Báez Munguía
Alejandra Vega
Alejandro Aguilar
Andrés Arenas
Annick Donkers
Carmen Mendoza
Elizabeth Vinck
Joaquín Flores
Leonardo Godínez Dávila
Lorena Moreno
María Luz Bravo
Raúl Guerrero
René Godínez
Yara Ángel
Yollotl Gómez


2007

Tutora
Ana Casas Broda

Profesores
Ana Elena Mallet
Armando Cristeto
Charlotte Cotton (Inglaterra)
Eduardo Gil (Argentina)
Federico Gama
Fernando Montiel Klint
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Gustavo Prado
Humberto Chávez Mayol
José Luis Barrios
Mauricio Alejo
Milton Gurán
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Ricardo Espinosa
Alumnos
Adriana Almagro
Adriana Medina Ramírez
Apolo López de Lara
Brenda Anayatzin Ortíz
Cannon Bernáldez
Christian Castañeda
Daniel Solano
Elisa Larvego
Elizabeth Andriópulos
Fernando Mosqueira
Juan Carlos López Morales
Juan Carlos Martínez
Luis Oscar Ríos
Olivia Vivanco
Rodrigo Oropeza
Sebastián Sepúlveda Carbajal


2006

Tutores
Gerardo Suter
Pavka Segura

Profesores
Allen Frame
Ana Elena Mallet
Francisco Mata Rosas
Frederick Baldwin (EE.UU.)
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Héctor Falcón
Joana de Mazza
Juan Antonio Molina
Laureana Toledo
Mauricio Alejo
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Rubén Ortiz Torres
Wendy Watriss (EE.UU.)
Yoshua Okón
Alumnos
Agnieszka Casas
Amaranta Sánchez
Andrea Martínez
Aydeé García Varela
Humberto Ríos
Johann Lara
Jorge Basurto
Katiuska Saavedra (Cuba)
Linda Plata
Milene Zozaya
Octavio Fossey


2005

Tutor
Gerardo Suter

Profesores
Ana Elena Mallet
Carlos Motta (Colombia)
Daniel Joseph Martínez (EE.UU.)
Diego Gutiérrez
Elías Levín
Elizabeth Ferrer (EE.UU.)
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Gustavo Prado
Héctor Falcón
José Luis Barrios
Laura González Flores
Mariana Gruener
Miguel Calderón
Pavka Segura
Alumnos
Daniela Libertad Jaramillo García
Esmeralda Gutiérrez
Jesús Jiménez
Jorge Rosano Gamboa
Marisol Maza
Theriuss Allan Zaragoza
Óscar Farfán
Xtabay Alderete


2004

Tutor
Gerardo Suter

Profesores
Adriana Calatayud
Ana Elena Mallet
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Gerardo Suter
Gustavo Prado
José Luis Barrios
Katya Brailovsky
Olivier Debroise
Marcos López (Argentina)
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Paul Graham (Inglaterra)
Rubén Ortiz Torres
Víctor Mendiola
Yoshua Okón
Alumnos
Abigaíl Pasillas Mendoza
Adela Goldbard
Alberto Calva
Arturo Loredo
Catalina Holguín
Débora Fossas
Érika Nava
Fernando Montiel Klint
Fidel Huitrón
Noé Campuzano
Saúl Guerrero