2017
Alumnos   Tutora
Elizabeth del Angel   Verónica Gerber Bicecci
Alejandra Aragón    
Aarón Cadena-Ovalle Profesores
Darinka Doniz Lamas   Juan Pablo Anaya
Camelia Estefes   Daniela Bojórquez Vértiz
Antonio Falcón Villalobos   David Miranda
Esteban Fuentes   Rodrigo Morales
Pierre Herrera
  Miguel Ángel Ortega Bugarín
Alejandro Juárez   Fabiola Torres Alzaga
Kendy Rivera    
Alfonso Santiago   Talleristas internacionales
Yolanda Segura   Alfredo Jaar (Chile – EE.UU.)
Dahlia Sosa   Graciela Speranza (Argentina)
Erik Tlaseca    
Flora Vala    









2016
Alumnos   Tutora
Dana Albicker   Verónica Gerber Bicecci
Ruy H. Alfonso    
Ana Blumenkron Profesores
Cecil Bolaños   Vivian Abenshushan
Jorge Bordello   Juan Pablo Anaya
Tonatiuh Cabello   Verónica Bujeiro
Diana Cano   David Miranda
Edgar Durán
  Miguel Monroy
Ana García   Miguel Ángel Ortega Bugarín
Sonia Madrigal   Fabiola Torres Alzaga
Manuel Marañón Acuña    
Juan Pablo Medina   TallerIsta internacional
Cecilia Miranda   Rosângela Rennó (Brasil)
Rodrigo Morales    
Canek Zapata   Participantes especiales
    Néstor García Canclini
     
    Revisión de proyectos
    Carlos Álvarez Montero
    Virginia Roy
    Luis Vargas Santiago
    Pilar Villela
     
    Archivos secretos
    Laura Barrón
    Federico Gama
    Adrián Santuario
    Mario de Vega









2015
Alumnos
Grupo del Centro de la Imagen (D.F.)
  Tutoras
Ana Casas Broda
Abigaíl Marmolejo   Beatriz Novaro
Alejandra Delgado    
Bruno Ruiz   Profesores
Gabriela Lobato   Alex Dorfsman
Hiram Gaspar Chávez    Gilberto Chen
Jimena Zavala   Salvador Quiroz
Kika Pérez   Verónica Gerber Bicecci
Luján Agusti (Argentina/México)   Gerardo Suter
María Portaluppi (Ecuador)    
Pétala Lopes (Brasil)   Invitados internacionales
Quetzal Emiliano   Liz Wells (Inglaterra)
    Todd Hido (EE.UU.)
Grupo del Centro de las Artes de San Agustín (Oaxaca)   Cristina de Middel (España)
 
Alejandra Ferrao   Participaciones especiales
Alejandro Cobá   Ery Camara
Andrea Can   José Luis Cuevas
Citlalli EB   Mayra Rojo Gómez
Diego Moreno   Maya Goded
Jonatan Rosas   Lauro López Sánchez
María Ramos   Mariela Sancari
Nelson Morales    
Orlando de la Rosa    
Rigoberto Díaz Julián    
Victor Altamira    









2014
Alumnos
Grupo del Centro de la Imagen (D.F.)
  Tutora
Ana Casas Broda
Julisa Álvarez    
Sebastián Arce   Talleristas
Antero Escandón   Gerardo Montiel Klint
Ray Govea   Agustín Estrada
Carlos León   Beatriz Novaro
Alan Carranza   Agnès Mérat
Víctor Morales   Mayra Rojo
Julia Murillo (Costa Rica)   Lauro López Sánchez
Daniel Mosqueda   Azahara Gómez
Lara Ovidio (Brasil)   Ana Elena Mallet
Daniel Venegas   Ery Camara
    Ramón Reverté
Grupo del Centro de las Artes de San Agustín (Oaxaca)    
Alfredo Aparicio   Profesores internacionales
Natalia Bermejo   Antoine d'Agata (Francia)
Jazzibe Santos   Deborah Klochko (EE.UU.)
Carol Espíndola   Natasha Egan (EE.UU.)
Fabiola Guillén   Gilles Saussier (Francia)
Abril Hernández Rodríguez    
Claudia López Ortega    
Koral Carballo    
Saraí Ojeda    
Guillermo Serrano    
Gaspar Rodríguez    









2013
Alumnos
Grupo del Centro de la Imagen (D.F.)
  Tutores
Denise Bergelino    Ana Casas
Iván Castaneira   Alejandro Castellanos
Sara Escobar    
Khristian G. Muñoz de Cote   Profesores
Marian Medrano Landa   José Luis Barrios
Luca Nicolini   Ery Camara
Érika Vitela   Agustín Estrada
Gladys Serrano   Nelson Garrido (Venezuela)
Alejandra Vázquez Guerrero   Ana Elena Mallet
Liliana Zaragoza Cano   Gerardo Montiel Klint
    Mauricio Ortiz
Grupo del Centro de las Artes de San Agustín (Oaxaca)    Oswaldo Ruiz
Tiago Santana (Brasil)
Juan Eduardo Candelaria Ampacún Juan Travnik (Argentina)
Abraham Gómez Vázquez  
Víctor Lara Torres  
Javier León  
Eva Alicia Lépiz Román  
Antonio Lozano Cuevas   
Adriana Morales Pedrero   
Luis Enrique Pérez Pérez  
Fausto Nahúm Pérez Sánchez  
Romeo Baltazar Suárez Aguilar   
Katie Swietlik  
Selene Lucely Tec Solis  
   












2009
Alumnos   Tutor
Aldo Sánchez   Juan Antonio Molina
Elisa Malo  
Emiliano Rocha Minter   Asesores
Eunice Adorno   Ana Casas Broda
Fernando Escárcega   Gerardo Montiel Klint
Flor Rormoser (Argentina)  
Gabriela Prado Machado   Profesores
Jaime Martínez   Agustín Estrada
José Ramón Estrada   Alejandro Castellanos
Karla Yarza   Ana Elena Mallet
Marcel Rius (España/México)   Armando Cristeto Patiño
Marcia Valverde   Federico Gama
Mayra Tang   Iata Cannabrava (Brasil)
Nika Milano (Venezuela/México)   Tania Bruguera (Cuba)
Roberto Ramírez   Oswaldo Ruiz
Patricia Massé
Pedro Meyer
Ricardo Garibay
Santino Escatel
Wim van Sinderen (Holanda)
Yves Trémorin (Francia)









2008
Alumnos   Tutora
Alberto Báez Munguía   Ana Casas Broda
Alejandra Vega  
Alejandro Aguilar   Profesores
Andrés Arenas   Ana Elena Mallet
Annick Donkers   Armando Cristeto
Carmen Mendoza   Charlotte Cotton (Inglaterra)
Elizabeth Vinck   Eder Chiodetto (Brasil)
Joaquín Flores   Francisco Mata Rosas
Leonardo Godínez Dávila   Gustavo Prado
Lorena Moreno   Humberto Chávez Mayol
María Luz Bravo   Javier Hinojosa
Raúl Guerrero   Marcos López (Argentina)
René Godínez   Melissa Harris (EE.UU.)
Yara Ángel   Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Yollotl Gómez   Reagan Louie (EE.UU.)









2007
Alumnos   Tutora
Adriana Almagro   Ana Casas Broda
Adriana Medina Ramírez  
Apolo López de Lara   Profesores
Brenda Anayatzin Ortíz   Ana Elena Mallet
Cannon Bernáldez   Armando Cristeto
Christian Castañeda   Charlotte Cotton (Inglaterra)
Daniel Solano   Eduardo Gil (Argentina)
Elisa Larvego   Federico Gama
Elizabeth Andriópulos   Fernando Montiel Klint
Fernando Mosqueira   Gerardo Montiel Klint
Juan Carlos López Morales   Gustavo Prado
Juan Carlos Martínez   Humberto Chávez Mayol
Luis Oscar Ríos   José Luis Barrios
Olivia Vivanco   Mauricio Alejo
Rodrigo Oropeza   Milton Gurán
Sebastián Sepúlveda Carbajal   Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Ricardo Espinosa









2006
Alumnos   Tutores
Agnieszka Casas   Gerardo Suter
Amaranta Sánchez   Pavka Segura
Andrea Martínez  
Aydeé García Varela   Profesores
Humberto Ríos   Allen Frame
Johann Lara   Ana Elena Mallet
Jorge Basurto   Francisco Mata Rosas
Katiuska Saavedra (Cuba)   Frederick Baldwin (EE.UU.)
Linda Plata   Gerardo Montiel Klint
Milene Zozaya   Héctor Falcón
Octavio Fossey   Joana de Mazza
Juan Antonio Molina
Laureana Toledo
Mauricio Alejo
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Rubén Ortiz Torres
Wendy Watriss (EE.UU.)
Yoshua Okón









2005
– 
Alumnos   Tutor
Daniela Libertad Jaramillo García   Gerardo Suter
Esmeralda Gutiérrez  
Jesús Jiménez   Profesores
Jorge Rosano Gamboa   Ana Elena Mallet
Marisol Maza   Carlos Motta (Colombia)
Theriuss Allan Zaragoza   Daniel Joseph Martínez (EE.UU.)
Óscar Farfán   Diego Gutiérrez
Xtabay Alderete   Elías Levín
Elizabeth Ferrer (EE.UU.)
Gerardo Montiel Klint
Gustavo Prado
Héctor Falcón
José Luis Barrios
Laura González Flores
Mariana Gruener
Miguel Calderón
Pavka Segura









2004
Alumnos   Tutor
Abigaíl Pasillas Mendoza   Gerardo Suter
Adela Goldbard  
Alberto Calva   Profesores
Arturo Loredo   Adriana Calatayud
Catalina Holguín   Ana Elena Mallet
Débora Fossas   Gerardo Montiel Klint
Érika Nava   Gerardo Suter
Fernando Montiel Klint   Gustavo Prado
Fidel Huitrón   José Luis Barrios
Noé Campuzano   Katya Brailovsky
Saúl Guerrero   Olivier Debroise
Marcos López (Argentina)
Pablo Ortiz Monasterio
Paul Graham (Inglaterra)
Rubén Ortiz Torres
Víctor Mendiola
Yoshua Okón